S. No | Name of students | Program | Year | Event/Title | Organized By/ Venue |
Award |
1 | Piyush Gupta
|
CSE
|
3
|
Smart India Hackathon 2022
|
Cv Raman Global University, Orissa
|
Finalist
|
Data Analyst Intern
|
IL&FS Engineering And Construction Company Limited
|
Certification
|
||||
C# Conference
|
Hyatt Regency, New Delhi
|
Certification
|
||||
HackCBS5.0
|
Shaheed Sukhdev College Of Business Studies
|
Finalist
|
||||
Hacktoberfest 2022 | Online
|
Certification
|
||||
2 | Aditya Tomar | CSE | 3 | GET SET HACK hackathon | Online | Certification |
3 | Yuvika Gautam | CSE
|
3
|
HackCBS5.0 | Shaheed Sukhdev College Of Business Studies | Finalist |
C# Conference | Hyatt Regency, New Delhi | Certification | ||||
Hacktoberfest 2022 | Online | Certification | ||||
4 | Mahira Puri | CSE | 3 | AWS AI&ML Scholarship | Online | Certification |
AWS Deep Racer Challenge | Online | Rank 728 Globally | ||||
Smart India Hackathon Grand Finale | Cv Raman Global University, Odisha | Grand Finalist, Certification | ||||
Summer Internship | Ernst & Young | Certification | ||||
C# Conference | Hyatt Regency, New Delhi | Certification | ||||
EdSpire AI, Stanford University, Data Engineering Intern | Remote | Certification | ||||
AI Programming with Python Nanodegree | Online (Udacity) | Certification | ||||
Made Chairperson (WIE, BVP IEEE) | Bvp, New Delhi | Certification | ||||
5 | Saiyam Arora | CSE | 3 | AWS AI&ML Scholarship | Online | Certification |
AWS Deep Racer Challenge | Online | Rank 116 Globally | ||||
Smart India Hackathon Grand Finale | Cv Raman Global University, Odisha | Grand Finalist, Certification | ||||
C# Conference | Hyatt Regency, New Delhi | Certification | ||||
EdSpire AI, Stanford University, Data Engineering Intern | Remote | Certification | ||||
AI Programming with Python Nanodegree | Online (Udacity) | Certification | ||||
6 | Aryan Gupta | CSE | 4 | EYANTRA IIT Bombay | Bombay | Certification |
STANFORD UNIVERSITY, CA – AI EVENT | Online (Stanford Univ CA) | Certification | ||||
6th STREET.COM – INTERNSHIP | Dubai, Uae | Certification | ||||
SIH – 2022 | Chitakara University, Punjab | Certification | ||||
Goldman Sachs Virtual Engineering | Online | Certification | ||||
YMCA AI Event | Online | Certification | ||||
C# Conference | Hyatt Regency, New Delhi | Certification | ||||
7 | Rishabh Tater | CSE | 4 | Yoganta – Internship | Hyderabad, India | Certification |
Phontek – Internship | Karol Bagh, New Delhi | Certification | ||||
Web-O-Code – BVEST | Bvcoe, New Delhi | 2nd Position | ||||
Triel Your Services – Internship | New Delhi | Certification | ||||
Flip-The-Script – Internship | Lucknow, India | Certification | ||||
8. | Drishti Hans, Gaurav Narula, Kusum Tharani, K sudha Jacob | CSE | 4 | Filed Indian patent ” A Novel Methodology to Boost the Efficiency of Solar Panel by Inculcation of Nano Technology “ | Online | Participation |
9. | Aditya Tripathi | CSE | 3 | Smart India Hackathon 2022 Grand Finale | Kongu Engineering College, Tamil Nadu | Grand Finalist, Certification |
10. | Harsh Kukreja | CSE | 3 | Smart India Hackathon 2022 Grand Finale | Kongu Engineering College, Tamil Nadu | Grand Finalist, Certification |
11. | Dhruv Saluja | CSE | 3 | Smart India Hackathon 2022 Grand Finale | Kongu Engineering College, Tamil Nadu | Grand Finalist, Certification |
12. | Mansi Yagnik | CSE | 3 | Smart India Hackathon 2022 Grand Finale | Kongu Engineering College, Tamil Nadu | Grand Finalist, Certification |
13. | Nikunj Jindal | CSE | 3 | Smart India Hackathon 2022 Grand Finale | Kongu Engineering College, Tamil Nadu | Grand Finalist, Certification |
14. | Ansh Kapoor | CSE | 3 | Software Developer Intern | Central Water Commission, New Delhi | Certification |
15. | Anjali Sharma | CSE | 3 | Software Developer Intern | Central Water Commission, New Delhi | Certification |
16. | Anushka Dahiya | CSE | 3 | Software Developer Intern | Central Water Commission, New Delhi | Certification |
17. | Nikunj Jindal | CSE | 3 | Hack CBS 5.0 | Shaheed Sukhdev College Of Business Studies, New Delhi | Finalist |
18. | Lakshya Gupta | CSE | 3 | Bitcoin For Developers – course and Bitcoin for everybody – course | Saylor Academy | Certification |
19. | Ekagrah Grover | CSE | 3 | BVICAM IEEE DAY | BVICAM,Delhi | 3rd Prize, Certification, Cash prize |
S. No | Name of students | Program | Year | Details of Awards |
1 | Shubhi Jain | CSE |
4
|
Best Outgoing Student Award 2022 |
2 | Muskan Jain | CSE | ||
3 | Sunny Singh | CSE | 2 | First position in Hackathon conducted by Techshuttle. |
4 | Aryan Gupta | CSE | 3 | 1. Software engineer intern at 6th Street.com (UAE)
2. Secured 1327 rank in Codechef Competitive coding contest among 26k participants. 3. Secured 1st position in FIN MANIA competition organized by EDC 4. Google Cloud Security Challenge 5. Stanford University AI Program |
5 | Nitya Nagpal | CSE | 3 | Techno Pairs Event – BVEST on Oct 2021 |
6 | Manan Pruthi | CSE | 3 | 1st position at the competition – Mind Tentacles |
7 | Aditya Tomar | CSE | 3 | Best idea in SUP hackathon, Among Top 5 Contributor in Open Source domain in GWOC,
Devfest Shirt and stickers, Google Cloud T Shirt and stickers for One track of ML |
8 | Chayan Manocha | CSE | 3 | Star of the year |
9 | Shubham
Ankit Choudhary Agam Madan |
CSE | 3 | Paper published: Toward Integrated CNN-based Sentiment Analysis of Tweets for
Scarce-resource Language—Hindi [SCI] |
10 | Shubham | CSE | 3 | Paper published: Identify glomeruli in human kidney tissue images using a deep
learning approach [SCI] |
11 | Agam Madan | CSE | 3 | Paper published: Empirical Assessment of Bacillus Calmette-Guérin Vaccine to
Combat COVID-19 [SCI] |
12 | Harshit Garg | CSE | 3 | Paper accepted: Predicting Attributes based Movie Success through Ensemble
Machine Learning [SCI] |
13 | Archit Gupta | CSE | 3 | Paper Published: Generations of Software Engineering |
14 | Rishabh Tater
|
CSE | 3 | 1. WebD Internship(Yoganta).
2. Data Analyst Training/Internship(Shape AI), 30 days of cloud completion. 3. WebD Internship(Phontek) 4. BVEST – Second position in Web-O-Code 5. BVEST – Event Coordinator of ChallengeX. |
15 | Bharat Khanawalia | CSE | 4 | IndiaSkills 2021 North Region (Mobile Application Development) |
16 | Muskan Jain | CSE | 4 | AI/ML Hackathon (American Express) |
17 | Shubham | CSE | 4 | Research Paper Published in Soft Computng, Springer Journal |
18 | Harshit Gaur | CSE | 4 | 1 day Workshop on OpenCV and Google Cloud Vision at Auditorium |
19 | Dipit Vasdev | CSE | 4 | E-Yantra Robotics Competition is organized by IIT Bombay, and I along with my
team ranked 2nd in the competition. |
20 | Srishti Jhunthra | CSE | 4 | 1. Chapter published in the book “Computational Intelligence for Information
Retrieval” titled as “Song Recommendation Using Computational Techniques Based on Mood Detection”. 2. Paper accepted: Predicting Attributes based Movie Success through Ensemble Machine Learning [SCI] 3. Successfully completed 30 Days of Google Cloud. 4. Six-months internship with Coding Ninjas as a Ninja Entrepreneur. 5. One-month internship with Internshala as an Internshala Student Partner. 6. Completed a one-month internship as a Data science and business analytics intern for The Sparks Foundation. 7. Head of Outreach team of BVEST 2021. 8. Awarded the title of “India’s Brightest Engineering Minds” by Economic Times |
21 | Madhav Kindra | CSE | 4 | Research Paper published in Computation Intelligence for Information Retrieval
– A Fuzzy-Based Approach for Characterization and Identification of Sentiments. |
22 | Ahad Ali
|
CSE | 4 | Internship on Mobile App Developer from Shoprox Technologies Pvt. Ltd. in
July-August, 2021 |
23 | Eva Sarin
|
CSE | 4 | 1.Outstanding WIE Student Volunteer Award Honoured by IEEE Delhi section,India for my invaluable contribution in Women in Engineering community
for IEEE-International in June, 2021 awarded by IEEE Delhi Section 2.Mentored over 200 participants in the international 36 hours long women centric hackathon Wiehack 3.0. May 2021 WieHack 3.0 3.First female chairperson of an IEEE Student branch 4. Internship on Azure cloud Engineer at Tech Mahindra Ltd. during May – September, 2021 |
24 | Arpit Jain
|
CSE | 4 | Internship in Logic Fruit Technology from 21st July to 31st August, 2021. |
25 | Ayush Gupta
|
CSE | 4 | Internship at BlobCity AI Solutions Pvt. Ltd, during August to September, 2021 |
26 | Sushil Kumar | CSE | 4 | Internship on Game Development from Cognet Web Services during
July – August, 2021 |
27 | Rishika Garg
|
CSE | 4 | 1.Submitted paper titled ”Liver Disease Prediction using Machine Learning
and Deep Learning – A Comparative Study to IDT Journal (Paper accepted). 2.Submitted paper titled ”Explainable AI for Sentiment Analysis on Socialmedia” to journal titled Multimedia Systems. Paper under review. |
28 | Shreya Gupta
|
CSE | 4 | Participated in Flipkart Grid Challenge 3.0, on 10th July,2021. GRiD is Flipkart’s Flagship Engineering Campus Challenge which provides us the opportunity to apply our technical knowledge and skills
to compete and complete key challenges. |
29 | Vividha
|
CSE | 4 | Among top 150 teams in ZS Campus Beats Case Study Challenge
2021 following which received a pre-placement offer after clearing the PPI interviews. |
S.No. | Name of Student | Program | Year | Event/Title | Organised By/ Venue | Award |
1. | Deeshant Gupta | CSE | 1 | Picohack | coding ninja | Rs 500 amazon voucher + goodies |
2. | Ansh Kapoor | CSE | 1 | Tech-a-Thon | Online | Winner |
3. | Aryan Gupta | CSE | 2 | Received participation certificate in Goldman Sachs Ebgg. Virtual Program | Online | Participation |
4. | Aryan Gupta | CSE | 2 | Recieved participation certificate in Stanford University AI Program | Online | Participation |
5. | Akshay Prabhat Mishra | CSE | 2 | Emporia | Online | Participation |
6. | Divya Aggarwal | CSE | 1 | WieHack 3.0, CoviHack’21, Idea Install, Hack the Crisis 2021 | Online | Participation |
7. | Gautam Chopra | CSE | 1 | ELECTROTHON 3.0, IDEA INSTALL | Online | Participation |
8. | Chetan Madan and Saksham Madan | CSE | 4 | Filed Indian patent “ Driver Assistant System Using mmWaves” |
Online | Participation |
List of Events outside the state
S.No. | Name of Student | Program | Year | Event/Title | Organised By/ Venue | Award |
1 | Kautuk Kundan | CSE | 4 | “FACEBOOK F8 Developer Scholarship – April 2019 | developer summit and hackathon at SAN JOSE, CALIFORNIA | scholarship |
2 | Kautuk Kundan | CSE | 4 | Invited Talk at GOOGLE DEVELOPER’S SUMMIT | Goa | All expenses paid seminar trip by GOOGLE) |
3 | Brahmdeep Singh | CSE | 4 | Website Launch | Commerce Ministry | Certificate of appreciation |
4 | Kautuk Kundan | CSE | 4 | Became PROGRAM LEAD For Developer Student Club by GOOGLE DEVELOPERS | GOOGLE DEVELOPERS | PROGRAM LEAD |
5 | Harshita Diddee | CSE | 3 | Singapore-India Hackathon | Chennai | Second Position |
6 | Divyanshu Sharma | CSE | 3 | Singapore-India Hackathon | Chennai | Ninth Position |
7 | Nikhil Kalra | CSE | 3 | Singapore-India Hackathon | Chennai | Participation |
8 | Chetan Verma | CSE | 3 | Student Partner Team | Microsoft | Participation |
9 | Divyanshu Sharma | CSE | 3 | Celestini Prize India( Paul baran young scholars) | The Marconi Society | Second Position |
10 | Harshita Diddee | CSE | 3 | Celestini Prize India( Paul baran young scholars) | The Marconi Society | Second Position |
11 | Shivam Grover | CSE | 3 | Celestini Prize India( Paul baran young scholars) | The Marconi Society | Second Position |
12 | Shivani Jindal | CSE | 3 | Celestini Prize India( Paul baran young scholars) | The Marconi Society | Second Position |
13 | Agam Madan | CSE | 2 | CTRL ALT HACKS 1.0, Ansal University | Gurugram | First position |
14 | Agam Madan | CSE | 2 | Dexterix 2.0, Galgotias University | Greater Noida | Second Position |
15 | Piyush | CSE | 2 | Crux-Data Structure and Algorithms | Noida | Participation |
16 | Muskan Jain | CSE | 2 | Recognition from IBM for Master the Mainframe-2019 | Online | Participation |
List of Events within the state
S.No. | Name of Student | Program | Year | Event/Title | Organised By/ Venue | Award |
1. | Udit | CSE | 4 | HackDTU | DTU | First Position |
2. | Kautuk Kundan | CSE | 4 | Was invited as a GUEST LECTURER on machine learning at Council of Scientific & Industrial Research (CSIR – NISCAIR). | CSIR – NISCAIR | Participation |
3. | Kautuk Kundan | CSE | 4 | Build for India hackathon | IIT-Delhi | Winner |
4. | Kautuk Kundan | CSE | 4 | Amity Cyber Cub Hackathon | WINNER | |
5. | Udit | CSE | 4 | Choosen as Chapter Leader of Girlscript Foundation | GirlsCript Foundation Delhi | chapter leader |
6. | Aman Chouhan | CSE | 4 | “Social media Coordinator of GirlsCript Foundation | GirlsCript Foundation Delhi | Social media Coordinator |
7. | Nitin Bora | CSE | 3 | Hack CBS 2.0 | DU | Participation |
8. | Karan deep singh | CSE | 3 | Internship | FortKnight Innovations delhi | Participation |
9. | ||||||
10. | Karan Goyal | CSE | 3 | Ideathon | NSUT | Third Position |
11. | Kanishk Batra | CSE | 3 | Hacktoberfest 2k19 | GTBIT | Second Position |
12. | G Shivani | CSE | 3 | Impulse 2019 | MAIT | Second runner-up |
13. | Muskan Srivastava | CSE | 3 | Hacktoberfest 2k19 | GTBIT | Participation |
List of Events outside the state
S.No. | Name of Student | Program | Year | Event/Title | Organised By/ Venue | Award |
1 | Tushar Chugh | CSE | 3 | Codesule November Edition | Nagarro | Rank 9 |
2 | Aman Chouhan | CSE | 3 | PyTorch Udacity Scholarship Challenge | Rank 6 | |
3 | Aaditya Varshney | CSE | 3 | Codesule November Edition | Nagarro | Rank 3 |
4 | Gyantosh Kumar | CSE | 3 | Codesule November Edition | Nagarro | THIRD POSITION |
5 | Rishabh Malik | CSE | 3 | UEM code storm | UNIVERSITY OF ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT, JAIPUR | THIRD POSITION |
6 | Siddhant Rathore | CSE | 3 | UEM code storm | UNIVERSITY OF ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT, JAIPUR | Participation |
7 | Tarun Chugh | CSE | 3 | International Collegiate Programming Contest | National Institute of Technical Teachers’ Training and Research, Kolkata | Participation |
8 | Samarth Joshi | CSE | 3 | International Collegiate Programming Contest | National Institute of Technical Teachers’ Training and Research, Kolkata | Participation |
9 | Anurag Jindal | CSE | 3 | International Collegiate Programming Contest | National Institute of Technical Teachers’ Training and Research, Kolkata | Participation |
10 | Akash Gupta | CSE | 3 | Fundamental of digital marketing | Google digital unlocked | Participation |
11 | Akash srivastava | CSE | 2 | Coding Blocks | Online | Participation |
12 | Akash srivastava | CSE | 2 | e-Yantra Robotics Competition 2018 | IIT Bombay | Participation |
13 | ||||||
14 | Kshitij Sidana | CSE | 2 | e-Yantra Robotics Competition 2018 | IIT Bombay | Participation |
15 | Pranay Tummalapalli | CSE | 2 | e-Yantra Robotics Competition 2018 | IIT Bombay | Participation |
16 | Tanya Gupta | CSE | 2 | e-Yantra Robotics Competition 2018 | IIT Bombay | Participation |
17 | Harshita Diddee | CSE | 2 | e-Yantra Robotics Competition 2018 | IIT Bombay | Participation |
18 | Shivani Jindal | CSE | 2 | e-Yantra Robotics Competition 2018 | IIT Bombay | Participation |
19 | Anuj Trehan | CSE | 2 | e-Yantra Robotics Competition 2018 | IIT Bombay | Participation |
20 | Shivam Grover | CSE | 2 | e-Yantra Robotics Competition 2018 | IIT Bombay | Participation |
21 | Anuj Trehan | CSE | 2 | Project: Auto Tagging Algorithm 2.0 | IIT Bombay | Participation |
22 | Ayushi Tulsyan | CSE | 2 | MOOC Course | CDAC, Noida | Participation |
23 | Chetan Verma | CSE | 2 | SIH 2019 Grand Finale | NDIM | Participation |
24 | Disha Chauhan | CSE | 2 | C++ Classroom Program | Coding Ninja | Participation |
25 | Divyanshu Sharma | CSE | 2 | SIH 2019 Grand Finale | NDIM | Participation |
26 | Harshita Diddee | CSE | 2 | SIH 2019 Grand Finale | NDIM | Participation |
27 | Himani Negi | CSE | 2 | SIH 2019 Grand Finale | NDIM | Participation |
28 | Varun Chopra | CSE | 2 | SIH 2019 Grand Finale | NDIM | Participation |
29 | Pranjal Kandhari | CSE | 2 | Rajasthan hackathon 5.0 | Government of Rajasthan | First Position |
30 | Romy Kumari | CSE | 2 | Make it real hackathon | BMS college bangalore | Participation |
31 | Ayushi gupta | CSE | 2 | Internshala training | Online | Excellence Award |
32 | Ayushi gupta | CSE | 2 | Coding elements | Online | Participation |
List of Events within the state
S.No. | Name of Student | Program | Year | Event/Title | Organised By/ Venue | Award |
1 | Siddhant Rathore | CSE | 3 | What the Hack | MSIT | First Position |
2 | Akash srivastava | CSE | 2 | Technical Project Exhibition 2018 | MSIT, New Delhi | Participation |
3 | Akash srivastava | CSE | 2 | Orientation Program on R Programming | NSIC, DELHI | Participation |
4 | Ayushi Tulsyan | CSE | 2 | Anugoonj (Footloose) | GNIM, Delhi | Participation |
5 | Ayushi Tulsyan | CSE | 2 | Android Workshop | DTU | Participation |
6 | Ayushi Tulsyan | CSE | 2 | Orientation Program on Big Data | NSIC, DELHI | Participation |
7 | Ayushi Tulsyan | CSE | 2 | Orientation Program on R Programming | NSIC, DELHI | Participation |
8 | Ayushi Tulsyan | CSE | 2 | T- hacks 2.0 | ADGITM, DELHI | Participation |
9 | Chetan Madan | CSE | 2 | Invictus-19 | DTU, DELHI | SECOND Position |
10 | Chetan Madan | CSE | 2 | MS-hack | Microsoft, Delhi | Participation |
11 | Chetan Madan | CSE | 2 | Eckovation | IIT Delhi | Appreciation |
12 | Chetan Verma | CSE | 2 | Aarambh 2k18 (Cricket) | GB Pant, Okhla | Participation |
13 | Chetan Verma | CSE | 2 | Orientation Program on Big Data | NSIC, DELHI | Participation |
14 | Chetan Verma | CSE | 2 | Orientation Program on R Programming | NSIC, DELHI | Participation |
15 | Chetan Verma | CSE | 2 | HackIIIT Delhi | IIIT Delhi | Participation |
16 | Deepak Dhingra | CSE | 2 | HackBMU | BML Munjal University | Participation |
17 | Disha Chauhan | CSE | 2 | Anugoonj (Footloose) | GNIM, Delhi | Participation |
18 | Disha Chauhan | CSE | 2 | Fest Moksha 2019 (Duet Dance) | NSUT, Delhi | Second Position |
19 | Harshita Diddee | CSE | 2 | Conferomun 2018 | Khalsa College, DU | Award |
20 | Harshita Diddee | CSE | 2 | Zenithmun 2018 | Miranda House, Delhi | Participation |
21 | Harshita Diddee | CSE | 2 | Invictus-19 | DTU, DELHI | SECOND Position |
22 | Pranav Pushkar | CSE | 2 | Aarambh 2k18 (Cricket) | GB Pant, Okhla | Participation |
23 | Mithilesh Singh | CSE | 2 | Orientation Program on R Programming | NSIC, DELHI | Participation |
24 | Mithilesh Singh | CSE | 2 | Orientation Program on Big Data | NSIC, DELHI | Participation |
25 | Pranjal Kandhari | CSE | 2 | Orientation Program on R Programming | NSIC, DELHI | Participation |
26 | Preetish sajwan | CSE | 2 | Orientation Program on Big Data | NSIC, DELHI | Participation |
27 | Preetish sajwan | CSE | 2 | Orientation Program on R Programming | NSIC, DELHI | Participation |
28 | Preetish sajwan | CSE | 2 | Aarambh 2k18 (Cricket) | GB Pant, Okhla | Participation |
29 | Varun chopra | CSE | 2 | Anugoonj (Group song) | GNIM, Delhi | Participation |
30 | Akash Gupta | CSE | 2 | Orientation Program on Big Data | NSIC, DELHI | Participation |
31 | Akash Gupta | CSE | 2 | Orientation Program on R Programming | NSIC, DELHI | Participation |