Student Achievements

                                                          Academic Year 2020-2021
S. No Name of student Name of the event Date from Organised by Awards
1 Deepanshu Grover Entreprenow’21 28-31 May EDC, BVCOE Winner
2 Ishita Chitkara Prepbytes Omega Hackathon held by Techshuttle, BVCOE 27-29 November 2020 BVCOE, Delhi 3RD
3 Anshika Jain Sustainathon 5th to 6th November, 2020 BVCOE,ND Second position
4 Tushar Bhatt Sustainathon 5th to 6th November, 2020 BVCOE,ND Second position
5 Vishal Tiwari Sustainathon 5th to 6th November, 2020 BVCOE,ND Second position
6 Shreshth Khandelwal Sustainathon 5th to 6th November, 2020 BVCOE,ND Second position
7 Anshika Jain Hack@BVP 4.0 2nd September, 2020 BVCOE,ND Second position
8 Nirbhay Jain Prepbytes Omega-Fest 2020 27-29 November 2020 BVCOE 3RD
9 Nirbhay Jain WIEQuest 22-23 MAY 2021 IEEE, BVCOE 3RD
10 Abhinav Mangla EdTech Hackathon 2021 13/03/21 – 15/03/21 IIT Bombay First place – Rs. 1,00,000
11 Prerna Arya aSPire – strategy case study 5/03/21 – 7/03/21 SPJIMR First Place – Rs. 20,000
12 Samridhi Kurar Ignite 2k20 – Business Case Study Contest 16-27 November 2020 Enactus JEMTEC 1st
13 Ishita Chitkara Dubsado Case Competition 3-Oct-20 Project Snapshot 3rd
14 Satyam Vashisht Pep- Automation Hackathon 29/06/2021 – 31/06/2021 PEPCODING Third Place – Rs. 1,000
15 Deepanshu Grover App Development Contest 15/05/2021 NuliClass Winner
16 Shivam Jain F5 Front End Development Hackathon 16-18th August 2020 F5 Developers 2nd Rank
17 Shivam Jain Prepbytes Technical Quiz 28-30th Nov 2020 Prepbytes 2nd Rank
18 Prashant Garg EY Schlorship Mar-20 EY Scholorship
19 Archit Gupta Geeks for Geek Mar-20 Geeks for Geek Excellent Contribution
20 Mohit Arya HCL Hack IITK 15/08/20 IITK 26th Rank
21 Keshav Kumar HCL Hack IITK 15/08/20 IITK 26th Rank
22 Navika Chhauda Imagine Cup Junior AI for good Challenge 2021 23/06/2021 Microsoft Judge the event
23 Navika Chhauda Microsoft Ignite 3/3/2021 Microsoft Speakar
24 Navika Chhauda Microsoft  Gold student ambassador oct’20 Microsoft Gold student ambassador
25 Navika Chhauda Women’s Day 8/3/2021 Coding Blocks Speakar
26 Vishal Gautam Intra Enactus ppt competition 12-June, 2021 Enactus 3rd rank
27 Muskan Jaggi Intra Enactus 12th June’21 ENACTUS 3rd rank

 

 

                                                               Academic Year 2019 – 2020
S. No Name of student Name of the event Date from Organised by Awards
1 Shivam Grover Tensorflow 7-8 march 2019 BVCOE,ND 3rd rank
2 Anshika Jain Wiehack 2.0 8th-9th April 2020 BVPIEEE Top 30 teams
3 Shivam Grover Celestini prize india 21/10/2019 The Marconi society Second position
4 Shivam Grover SIH 2019 8-12 july 2019 SIH second position
5 Vedant Sharma E-Summit 2020 1-2 Feb 2020 IIT Roorkee 3rd
6 Ishita Chitkara E-Summit 2020 1-2 Feb 2020 IIT Roorkee 3rd
7 Mohit Arya HackData 4.0- 2020 Feb-20 Shiv Nadar University 3rd Runner up
8 Mohit Arya HackBMU Feb-20 BML munjal University 3rd Runner up
9 Gunnika Batra Hackthon-Cybercup Jan-19 Amity Noida 1st position
10 Gunnika Batra PatymBuidForIndia Jan-19 IITD 1st position
11 Sarthak Gupta Ultrahack Nov-19 Ultrahack 1st position

Faculty Achievements